FloridaHSFootball.com Florida Class 2A High School Football Team

The following is from FloridaHSFootball.com

Here are the 2021 Class 2A All-State Football Teams compiled by FloridaHSFotball.com founder and publisher Joshua Wilson, along with consideration of nominations received from coaches, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association (FACA), statistics on MaxPreps and consultation of all areas. /teams from all counties as published by various statewide media outlets. Nominations, stats, and strength of the schedule were seen as the primary selection factors in All-State teams.

FIRST TEAM ATTACK

QB – Colin Hurley, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Fr., 6-1, 205
QB – Ennio Yapoor, Catholic Hialeah Champagnat, Fr., 6-0, 220
RB – Treyaun Webb, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Jr., 6-1, 205
RB – Dontrevious Jackson, Zephyrhills Christian, Sr., 5-10, 200
RB — Darnell Rogers, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, So., 5-7, 180
WR – Olsen Patt Henry, First Baptist of Naples, Jr., 6-4, 210
WR – Fred Highsmith, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-2, 170
WR – Benson Prosper, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Sr., 5-9, 180
TE – Braden Holcomb, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-4, 230
OL — Shaun Davis, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-4, 340
OL – Jabari Dukes, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, So., 6-2, 285
OL – Gabe McLamb, University of Jacksonville Christian, Sr., 6-2, 290
OL – Donovan Cordes, Orlando Christian Prep, Sr., 6-2, 280
OL – Edward Byrd, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-0, 270
ATH – Ty Keller, First Baptist of Naples, Jr., 6-1, 190
UTL – Richemard Mellien, First Baptist of Naples, Jr., 6-1, 197
K–Seth Bialek, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, 6-3, 185

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Johnathan Goddard, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-1, 220
DL – Timothy Summons, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Sr., 6-1, 230
DL – Kaydrick Robinson, University of Jacksonville Christian, Jr., 6-0, 245
DL – Brody Jameyson, First Baptist of Naples, Jr., 6-2, 185
DL – Daevion Brooks, Quincy Munroe Day, Jr., 6-0, 230
LB – Caden Morrell, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-0, 200
LB – Jamel Lynch, Orlando Christian Prep, Sr., 5-10, 220
LB – Jimmy Ridinger, First Baptist of Naples, Sr., 5-10, 190
LB – Cameron Anderson, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, So., 5-11, 182
LB — Antron Williams, Catholic Hialeah Champagnat, Jr., 6-2, 220
DB-Cam Miller, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-1, 180
DB – Rayquan Adkins, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 5-10, 167
DB – Monroe Ingraham, Jr., Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Jr., 5-10, 180
DB – Keaton Thomas, Jacksonville Trinity Christian, Sr., 6-2, 210
ATH — Demarion Jenkins, Orlando Christian Prep, So., 5-8, 145
UTL — Jkobe Jones, Seffner Christian, Sr., 6-1, 170
P – Ian Marcal-Garcia, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 6-0, 190Advertisement

SECOND TEAM ATTACK

QB – Tremaine Hughes Jr., Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 5-9, 170
QB – Vilay Nakkoun, Orlando Christian Prep, Jr., 6-1, 175
RB – Zuri Watson, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, 5-11, 170
RB – Tony Colebrook, Fort Pierce John Carroll, So., 6-0, 180
RB – Marcus McCrimmon, Ocoee Central Florida Christian, Jr., 5-10, 175
WR – William Fowles, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 6-3, 205
WR-Reginald Virgil, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-3, 188
WR – Ashton Lucas, Bradenton Christian, Sr., 5-11, 175
TE – Jukil Whitehead, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, So., 6-2, 215
OL – Zack Wilson, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-0, 220
OL – Valentino Garcia, Orlando Christian Prep, So.,. 6-2, 310
OL – Nate Jennings, Melbourne Holy Trinity, So., 6-2, 220
OL – Anthony Frigo, Jupiter Christian, Jr., 6-5, 275
OL – Will Thogersen, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Jr., 6-3, 260
ATH – JP Pickles, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, So., 6-2, 190
UTL – Traylon Ray, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, Jr., 6-3, 190
K – Aidan Hanus, Naples Community School, Sr., 6-0, 175

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Zyon Vaughn-Nobles, Zephyrhills Christian, So., 6-4, 250
DL – Bryan Thomas Jr., Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-3, 220
DL – Cromury Butts, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic, Jr., 6-0, 230
DL – Tariq Morame, Naples Community School, Jr., 6-2, 195
DL – Donovan Branch, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-4, 240
LB – Rashad Henry, Miami Dade Christian, Jr., 6-3, 235
LB – Michael Votta, First Baptist of Naples, Jr., 6-1, 185
LB – Avery Howard, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 6-3, 230
LB – Tristan Smith, Miami True North, Jr., 5-10, 185
LB – Sam Zagame, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Jr., 6-2, 230
DB – Makari Vickers, Tallahassee St. John Paul II, Jr., 6-2, 195
DB – Dominic Sanzone, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 5-11, 183
DB – Isaiah Bryant, Mount Dora Christian, Jr., 5-8, 150
DB – Armoni Street, Lakeland Victory Christian, Jr., 5-10, 170
ATH – Joe Key, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, Jr., 5-10, 160
UTL – Ahmari Borden, Quincy Munroe Day, Jr., 6-3, 188
P–Tucker Wiles, Monticello Aucilla Christian, So., 5-9, 150

HONORABLE MENTION

QB Anthony Barbar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy, So., 6-0, 160; QB Ty Englehart, Melbourne Holy Trinity, Sr., 6-4, 185; QB Jayce Nixon, Sr., Zephyrhills Christian; QB Jorge “JT” Tabora II, Hollywood Avant Garde, So., 5-11, 172; QB Greg Jones, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, Sr., 6-4, 210; QB Jorris Sheppard, Jupiter Christian, 8th, 6-0, 145; QB Caleb Romano, Mount Dora Christian, Sr., 6-2, 190; QB Josh Brown, Quincy Munroe Day, Sr., 6-2, 190; QB Dylan Wilkins, Belle Glade Glades Day, Sr., 5-9, 155; RB Justin Stephens, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, So., 5-8, 180; WR One Williams, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, Sr., 6-0, 170; WR Sheadon Cadore, Fort Myers, SW Florida Christian, Jr., 6-1, 170; WR Jaylin Trezado, Catholic Hialeah Champagnat, Sr., 6-0, 175; WR Alex Perez, Hollywood Avant Garde, Sr., 5-9, 186; WR Brian LaFrance, Jupiter Christian, Sr., 5-10, 175; WR Prince Strachan, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Sr., 6-4, 185; WR Dayday Farmer, Melbourne Holy Trinity, So., 6-1, 160; WR Maccai Brave, Orlando West Oaks Academy, Sr., 5-9, 175; TE Dylan Provencher, Gainesville Oak Hall, Jr., 6-3, 225; OL Chase Williams, Jacksonville Eagle’s View, Jr., 6-3, 275; OL Christopher Davis, Gainesville Oak Hall, So., 6-2, 250; DL Reggie Jean, 6-3, 285, Winter Garden Foundation Academy, 6-3, 285; DL Bradon Raveol, Sr., Hollywood Avant Garde, Sr., 6-3, 245; DL Ryan Longman, Seffner Christian Sr., 6-2, 225; Jerome Manning III, University of Jacksonville Christian, Sr., 6-3, 285; DL Cooper Cadorette, Orlando Christian Prep, Jr., 6-1, 220; DL Ryan Lowe, Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, Jr., 6-2, 213; DL Jérémie Augustin, Jupiter Christian, Jr., 6-6, 203; DL Wilky Denarud, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Jr., 6-4, 255; LB Luke Boivin, Oviedo Master’s Academy, 6-1, 193; Myles Graham, evangelical Christian from Fort Myers, So., 6-1, 210; DB Travis McCaskill, Ocoee Central Florida Christian, Sr., 6-1, 175; DB Matt McKenzie, Mount Dora Christian, Jr., 5-8, 145; DB Rashad Green, Orlando West Oaks Academy, Sr., 5-8, 170; Aidan Singleton, Fort Pierce John Carroll, So., 6-0, 170; UTL Dawson Jones, Napoli St. John Neumann, Sr., 6-2, 190; ATH Jamarr Fleuridor, Sr., Jupiter Christian, 6-1, 172; ATH Jaylon Hunter, Jacksonville Eagle’s View, Sr., 6-0, 172; ATH Jahlan Paul, Westminster Academy of Fort Lauderdale, 6-0, 180; ATH Connor Wolf, Vero Beach St. Edwards, Sr., 5-11, 145; ATH Jaiden Bivens, Tampa Cambridge Christian, Sr., 5-10, 175; P Joe McGrath, Lakeland Victory Christian, Jr., 5-11, 155; P John Hernan, Catholic Lakeland Santa Fe, Sr., 6-2, 180

About Betty J. Snyder

Check Also

“We think we can win the conference” – The Daily Gazette

Selected to finish 12th out of 13 teams in the Colonial Athletic Association’s annual preseason …